Part Information
This door latch (part number 5304525218) is for dishwashers.
Door latch 5304525218 is at the top of the dishwasher door and keeps the door closed when the dishwasher is running.
Unplug the dishwasher or shut off the house circuit breaker before installing this part. Wear work gloves to protect your hands.
| Frigidaire | FGID2466QB6A | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | FGID2466QD1A | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | FGID2466QW6A | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | FPID2486TF1A | Dishwasher |
| Kenmore | 58715313000A | Dishwasher |
| Kenmore | 58715392100A | Dishwasher |
| Kenmore | 58715393100A | Dishwasher |
| Kenmore | 58715399100A | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | BGHD2433KB0 | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | BGHD2433KB1 | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | BGHD2433KF0 | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | BGHD2433KF1 | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | BGHD2433KW0 | Dishwasher |
| Frigidaire | BGHD2433KW1 | Dishwasher |
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
GE Diswasher Console Panel Assembly WD34X22265
Whirlpool Washer Drive Motor W10006425
Maytag Washer Drive Motor W11283592
Whirlpool Washer Motor Assembly W10623547
Whirlpool Washer Push-to-Start Switch W10420741
Whirlpool Washer Drive Belt W10006384
Whirlpool Dishwasher Access Panel WPW10441006
Whirlpool Washer Motor W10677723
Kenmore Dishwasher Heating Element 8563007
Whirlpool Washer Drain Pump Clean-Out Filter W10215093
Whirlpool Washer Dispenser 8575076
Whirlpool Dishwasher Heating Element W10703867
Whirlpool Dishwasher Sump Inlet WPW10455271
Amana Dishwasher Door Latch WPW10274884







AQS Customer (verified owner) –
Excellent quality and exactly as described. Fast shipping. Highly recommended!
AQS Customer –