Part Information
This washer drive motor and shield kit (part number WH49X20495) is for laundry centers.
Washer drive motor and shield kit WH49X20495 turns the gear case shaft during the agitation cycle and rotates the spin basket during the spin cycle. The motor shield protects the motor from water damage. Instructions are included with the kit.
Unplug the laundry center before installing this part. Wear work gloves to protect your hands.
| Kenmore | 36371542410 | Washer/Dryer |
| Kenmore | 36361532412 | Laundry Center |
| GE | GTUN275GM0WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUN275GM2WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUP270EM4WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUP270EM5WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUP270GM0WW | Laundry Center |
| GE | GUD24ESSJ0WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GUD24GSSJ0WW | Washer/Dryer |
| Kenmore | 2671532110 | Laundry Center |
| Kenmore | 2671532210 | Washer/Dryer |
| Kenmore | 2671532211 | Washer/Dryer |
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Whirlpool Washer Drain Pump Clean-Out Filter W10215093
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Valve WPW10327249
Whirlpool Washer Drive Belt W10006384
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Port WPW10195536
Whirlpool Washer Inner Cap 3354733
Whirlpool Washer Motor Assembly W10623547
Whirlpool Washer Push-to-Start Switch W10420741
Whirlpool Washer Lid Lock Assembly W10404050
Whirlpool Washer Pulley Shield W10427633
Whirlpool Washer Fabric Softener Dispenser Cup W10793634
Samsung Washing Machine Detergent Container DC67-00669A
Whirlpool Washer Lid (replaces W10027624) W10860912
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Valve W10316814
Maytag Washer Motor Assembly W10677717













AQS Customer (verified owner) –
Excellent quality and exactly as described. Fast shipping. Highly recommended!
AQS Customer –