Part Information
This lid lock (part number WH44X10288) is for washers.
Lid lock WH44X10288 prevents the washer lid from opening during the wash cycle and spin cycle.
Unplug the washer before installing this part. Wear work gloves to protect your hands.
| GE | GTUN275GM0WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUN275GM2WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUP270EM4WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUP270EM5WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUP270GM0WW | Laundry Center |
| GE | GUD24ESSJ0WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GUD24GSSJ0WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUN275EM0WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUN275EM1WW | Washer/Dryer |
| GE | GTUN275EM2WW | Washer/Dryer |
| Kenmore | 2661532412 | Washer/Dryer |
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Whirlpool Washer Drain Pump Clean-Out Filter W10215093
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Valve WPW10327249
Whirlpool Washer Drive Belt W10006384
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Port WPW10195536
Whirlpool Washer Inner Cap 3354733
Whirlpool Washer Motor Assembly W10623547
Whirlpool Washer Push-to-Start Switch W10420741
Whirlpool Washer Lid Lock Assembly W10404050










AQS Customer (verified owner) –
Excellent quality and exactly as described. Fast shipping. Highly recommended!
AQS Customer –