Part Information
This dishwasher water inlet valve replaces part numbers W10648041, W10219505, W10865472, and WPW10195049. It controls water flow into the dishwasher for proper operation. If your dishwasher isn’t filling or has water supply issues, a faulty inlet valve may be the cause.
Unplug the dishwasher and shut off the water supply before installation to prevent leaks or electrical hazards. Wear work gloves for protection.
| Whirlpool | 7GU2300XTVQ1 | Undercounter Dishwasher |
| Whirlpool | 7GU2300XTVQ2 | Undercounter Dishwasher |
| Whirlpool | 7GU2300XTVQ3 | Undercounter Dishwasher |
| Whirlpool | 7GU2455XTSQ0 | Dishwasher |
| Whirlpool | 7GU2455XTSS0 | Dishwasher |
| Whirlpool | 7GU3200XTSS0 | Dishwasher |
| Whirlpool | 7GU3200XTSS1 | Dishwasher |
| Whirlpool | 7GU3200XTVY0 | Dishwasher |
| Whirlpool | 7GU3200XTVY2 | Undercounter Dishwasher |
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
Whirlpool Washer Drain Pump Clean-Out Filter W10215093
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Valve WPW10327249
Whirlpool Washer Drive Belt W10006384
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Port WPW10195536
Whirlpool Washer Inner Cap 3354733
Whirlpool Washer Motor Assembly W10623547
Whirlpool Washer Push-to-Start Switch W10420741
Whirlpool Washer Lid Lock Assembly W10404050
Whirlpool Washer Pulley Shield W10427633
Whirlpool Washer Fabric Softener Dispenser Cup W10793634
Samsung Washing Machine Detergent Container DC67-00669A
Whirlpool Washer Lid (replaces W10027624) W10860912
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Valve W10316814














AQS Customer (verified owner) –
Excellent quality and exactly as described. Fast shipping. Highly recommended!
AQS Customer –