Part Information
This lid lock assembly (part number W11176112) is for washers.
Lid lock assembly W11176112 prevents the washer lid from opening during the wash cycle and spin cycle.
Unplug the washer and shut off the water supply before installing this part. Wear work gloves to protect your hands.
| Model Name | Model Number |
|---|---|
| Model #LT5100XVW0 Whirlpool laundry center | LT5100XVW0 |
| Model #YMET3800XW2 Maytag laundry center | YMET3800XW2 |
| Model #LT5004XVW0 Whirlpool laundry center | LT5004XVW0 |
| Model #YWET4027EW1 Whirlpool laundry center | YWET4027EW1 |
| Model #MET3800XW2 Maytag laundry center | MET3800XW2 |
| Model #WGT3300XQ3 Whirlpool laundry center | WGT3300XQ3 |
| Model #WETLV27FW0 Whirlpool laundry center | WETLV27FW0 |
| Model #1109875279A Kenmore laundry center | 1109875279A |
| Model #MGT3800XW2 Maytag laundry center | MGT3800XW2 |
| Model #MGT3800XW3 Maytag laundry center | MGT3800XW3 |
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as in
GE Diswasher Console Panel Assembly WD34X22265
Whirlpool Washer Drive Motor W10006425
Maytag Washer Drive Motor W11283592
Whirlpool Washer Motor Assembly W10623547
Whirlpool Washer Push-to-Start Switch W10420741
Whirlpool Washer Drive Belt W10006384
Whirlpool Dishwasher Access Panel WPW10441006
Whirlpool Washer Motor W10677723
Kenmore Dishwasher Heating Element 8563007
Whirlpool Washer Drain Pump Clean-Out Filter W10215093
Whirlpool Washer Dispenser 8575076
Whirlpool Dishwasher Heating Element W10703867
Whirlpool Dishwasher Sump Inlet WPW10455271
Amana Dishwasher Door Latch WPW10274884
Whirlpool Dishwasher Water Inlet Valve W10648041
Whirlpool Washer Inner Cap 3354733
Kenmore Washer Power Cord W10877409
Whirlpool Washer Power Cord W10276649
Kenmore Washer Power Cord EAD61246487
Electrolux Dishwasher Door Latch 111315040


AQS Customer (verified owner) –
Excellent quality and exactly as described. Fast shipping. Highly recommended!
AQS Customer –