Part Information
This tub ring (part number WPW10531289) is for washers.
Tub ring WPW10531289 snaps over the top of the tub and creates a splash shield.
Wear work gloves to protect your hands when installing this part.
| Whirlpool | WTW5000DW1 | Washer |
| Whirlpool | 7MWTW1715BM0 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11022442511 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11025132411 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020102310 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020102311 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020112310 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11021392013 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11021492310 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 7MKTWS300DW0 | Washer |
USED: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended.
GE Diswasher Console Panel Assembly WD34X22265
Whirlpool Washer Drive Motor W10006425
Maytag Washer Drive Motor W11283592
Whirlpool Washer Motor Assembly W10623547
Whirlpool Washer Push-to-Start Switch W10420741
Whirlpool Washer Drive Belt W10006384
Whirlpool Dishwasher Access Panel WPW10441006
Whirlpool Washer Motor W10677723
Kenmore Dishwasher Heating Element 8563007
Whirlpool Washer Drain Pump Clean-Out Filter W10215093
Whirlpool Washer Dispenser 8575076



AQS Customer (verified owner) –
Excellent quality and exactly as described. Fast shipping. Highly recommended!
AQS Customer –