Part Description
Washing Machine Lid Lock & Latch Assembly. Includes wire harness, white & grey bezels, and instruction sheet. This is a new GENUINE Whirlpool replacement part.
Part Number
PD00003596
Manufacturer Part
W10404050
Manufactured By
Whirlpool OEM
| Kenmore | 11020022010 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020022011 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020022012 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020022013 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020022014 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020102310 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020102311 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020102312 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020112310 | Washer |
| Kenmore | 11020112311 | Washer |
Whirlpool Washer Motor Assembly W10623547
Whirlpool Washer Drive Belt W10006384
Whirlpool Dishwasher Filter WPW10463906
Samsung Dishwasher FILTER-FINE DD81-02290A
Samsung Dishwasher Pump Impeller DD94-01003A
Kenmore Washer Drive Motor W11026785
Whirlpool Washer Drive Motor W10832724
Whirlpool Washer Inner Cap 3354733
Whirlpool Washer Pulley Shield W10427633
Whirlpool Washer Drive Motor W10006425
Maytag Washer Drive Motor W11283592
Whirlpool Washer Lid Lock W11307244
Whirlpool Washing Machine Lid Lock Latch Assembly WPW10619844












AQS Customer (verified owner) –
Excellent quality and exactly as described. Fast shipping. Highly recommended!
AQS Customer –